Data Privacy

Data Privacy

As the publisher of this site, Jungheinrich Malaysia knows how important it is to you that your personal data is handled confidentially. We would therefore like to assure you that we comply with all the statutory requirements for data privacy and data security. In the following, we will provide you with information on the nature, scope and purpose for which personal data is used within our online offerings and the websites associated therewith.

It is possible to visit our site without providing any information about yourself. When you access the Jungheinrich Malaysia website, various pieces of information are exchanged between your end device and our server. More information on this is given in section about purposes of data processing.

In accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”) 2010, kindly note that Jungheinrich Malaysia processes your personal information, such as details on your contact numbers, background and other information relevant to your subscription / participation, which you may have previously provided through contact with our staffs. We may also have obtained your personal information from your participation at our events and through the provision of services by Jungheinrich Malaysia.

Your personal information may be disclosed to Jungheinrich worldwide. You may request for access to, correction or deletion of your personal information, or limit the processing thereof (including personal data of others provided by you) at any time. If you have any questions relating to our data privacy notice, please contact Jungheinrich Malaysia via post or email at the following address:-

No. 22A, Jalan Anggerik Mokara 31/47 Kota Kemuning, Seksyen 31, 40460 Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia. Email address: info@jungheinrich.com.my

This data privacy information applies to data processing conducted by Jungheinrich Malaysia – Jungheinrich Lift Truck Malaysia Sdn Bhd at No. 22A, Jalan Anggerik Mokara 31/47 Kota Kemuning, Seksyen 31, 40460 Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia ("entity responsible") and for the following websites www.jungheinrich.com.my.

The Group data privacy officer at Jungheinrich AG can be contacted at Friedrich-Ebert-Damm 129, 22047 Hamburg, Germany, FAO the Group data privacy officer, or via datenschutz@jungheinrich.de.

General information

We process users' personal data solely in compliance with the relevant data privacy provisions. This means that user data is processed only where legally permitted, i.e. where data processing is legally required, the user has provided consent or in line with our legitimate interests.

Personal data such as your name, address, telephone number or email address is not recorded unless you provide this information voluntarily, e.g. as part of a newsletter, an application or an enquiry.

Only if you have given your advance approval or – where statutory regulations provide for this – have not raised an objection, will we use also this data for product-related marketing purposes.

Jungheinrich products may be ordered via the Jungheinrich Profishop. The data processing associated with this is explained to you in the data privacy declaration for the Jungheinrich Profishop.

Accessing our website

 When you access our website, the browser used for this on your end device automatically sends information to the server for our website/application, which is temporarily stored in a log file. We have no influence over this. The following information is also recorded without your input and is stored until it is automatically deleted:

·       The IP address of the Internet-enabled device making the request

·       The date and time of access

·       The name and URL of the file accessed

·       The website/application used to gain access (referrer URL)

·       The browser you used and where applicable the operating system of your Internet-enabled computer and the name of your access provider.

Our legitimate interest arises from the following purposes for data collection. Remember that the data collected does not give us any direct indication of your identity and we do not draw any conclusions in this regard. We use the IP address of your end device and the data listed above for the following purposes:

·       To ensure that a smooth connection is established

·       To ensure that our website is pleasant to use

·       To assess system security and stability

We also use so-called cookies, tracking tools, targeting methods and social media plugins for our website. The precise procedure and how your data is used for this purpose is explained in further detail in sections about online presence & website optimisation and embedding of services and third-party content.

Completion, execution or termination of a Jungheinrich PROFISHOP contract

Jungheinrich products may be ordered via the Jungheinrich Profishop. The data processing associated with this is explained to you in the data privacy declaration for the Jungheinrich Profishop.

Newsletter

You may receive news and current offers from Jungheinrich via our newsletter. If you have entered your email address, first and last name under the heading 'Email distribution list', pressed the 'Subscribe' button and once more confirmed your subscription via the link sent to you at the specified email address (double opt-in), we will process and use your email address to send you the required newsletter on a regular basis. Subscription to the newsletter is voluntary. You have the right and the ability to be removed from the newsletter distribution list at any time. Simply send an email to info(at)jungheinrich.com.my . You also have the option of clicking the unsubscribe link in the newsletter itself.

Getting in Touch

When you get in touch with us (via a contact form or via email), the user details provided are used to process and carry out the request made as per PDPA 2010. The user details may be stored in our Customer Relationship Management system ("CRM system") or comparable request set-up. 

Job Applications

We, at Jungheinrich Malaysia welcome your interest in working for our company and are happy to receive your online application.

By accepting our data privacy declaration for our online application process, you agree that the Jungheinrich Group may save and process your data for the purpose of undergoing an application procedure.

Data Collection
During your online application, we will collect and process the following personal application data:

·       Last name

·       First name

·       Address and telephone number

·       Email address

·       Application documentation (letter of application, CV, references, certificates and similar)

Purpose of Data Processing/Forwarding
The personal data provided by you within the scope of a specific application process will be used exclusively for the purpose of the application process. Your data will be made available to the relevant employees of the Jungheinrich Group involved in the appropriate personnel selection process. The parties involved in the selection process may belong to other companies within the Jungheinrich Group. Consequently, your application data may be further disclosed within the Group. Any further use or forwarding of your applicant data is excluded.

Data Security
Your data will be transmitted in an encrypted manner and then stored in a database. Jungheinrich will save and process your data in accordance with the applicable data privacy regulations. Your data will always be kept confidential. All personal details that we collect and process as part of a job application are protected by technical and organisational methods against unauthorised access and manipulation.

Retention (Duration of Processing)
Should no further action result from the application process, with no employment relationship being created, we commit ourselves to deleting the personal data after three years.

Applicant Pool
In the event that you applied for a specific position and this has already been filled or we also consider you to be even more suited to another position or you have submitted an unsolicited application, we will forward your application further within Jungheinrich Group in order that you may be considered for future application processes – insofar as you have agreed to such data processing.

Deletion of Data/Withdrawal of Consent
Should you withdraw your application, your data will be deleted immediately. If you wish to object to the collection, processing and use of your personal data within the scope of the consent given as part of the application process, please email us at: info(at)jungheinrich.com.my

Consent
Regarding the application process we kindly ask your for this consent:

  • Jungheinrich Malaysia adheres to the Malaysian Personal Data Protection Act.  Please confirm that you accept our data privacy declaration: You agree that all personal data resulting from your application may be collected by the Jungheinrich Group for the purpose of conducting an application process and processed, used and disclosed in accordance with our data privacy declaration and current data privacy laws.
  • Please confirm that you wish your application to be considered for (other) vacant positions/the applicant pool: Should your application be unsuccessful or if you submitted an unsolicited application, you consent to the Jungheinrich Group forwarding your data within the group in accordance with our data privacy declaration and the current data privacy laws for the purpose of considering you and contacting you in the event of (other) vacant positions.

Your Rights as the Person Concerned
As well as the right to withdraw consent, you also – if so provided by statutory requirements – have the following additional rights:

·       Right to be informed of the personal data we have stored about you

·       Right to correction of incorrect or incomplete data

·       Right to have the data about you stored by us deleted, unless legal or contractual retention periods or other statutory obligations/rights to further storage need to be met

·       Right to restrict the processing of your data

·       Right to data transferability

·       Right to complain to a regulatory body

Questions About Data Privacy
If you have any questions about data privacy, please email info(at)jungheinrich.com.my .

Online Presence and Website Optimization

Cookies – General Information

We use "cookies" on our website. Our interest in optimising our website is thereby deemed legitimate. Cookies are small files automatically created by your browser and stored on your end device (laptop, tablet, smartphone etc.) when you visit our site. Cookies pose no threat to your end device and contain no viruses, trojan horses or other malware. The cookie contains information produced in connection with the specific end device used. However, this does not mean that we obtain direct knowledge of your identity through this. One purpose of using cookies is to make the use of our offering a more pleasant experience for you. We therefore use so-called session cookies to detect that you have already visited individual pages on our website. These are deleted automatically when you leave our site. We also use temporary cookies for user-friendliness purposes; these are stored on your end device for a specific period. If you visit our site again to make use of our services, the fact that you have already visited us will be automatically detected, as well as the entries and settings that you made so that you do not have to enter these again.

We also use cookies to record statistics on the use of our website and to evaluate how to optimise our offering for you, as well as to show you information tailored to you. When you make a repeat visit to our site, these cookies enable us to detect automatically that you have visited us before. These cookies are deleted automatically after a defined period of time. Most browsers accept cookies automatically.

However, you can configure your browser so that no cookies are stored on your computer or so that a prompt always appears before a new cookie is created. However, full deactivation of cookies may mean that you cannot make use of all the functions on our website. Cookie storage periods depend on their purpose and are not all the same.

Traffic Channel Tracking via "jh_medium"

We use the "JH_Medium" cookie to store "channel information" on your visit to our homepage. This means that we use a script that we have developed to record the source of your visit to enable analysis thereof. No personal data is stored. In particular, no IP addresses are stored and no usage behaviour is analysed.

Google Analytics and Google Optimize

For the needs-oriented design and ongoing optimisation of our web pages, we use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). In addition the website uses the extension Google Optimize. Anonymous usage profiles are created and cookies are used in connection with this. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website, such as

·       Browser type/version

·       Operating system used

·       Referrer URL (the page visited prior)

·       Host name of the accessing computer (IP address)

·       Time of the server request

is sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google is certified under the Privacy Shield agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with European data privacy law.

We use Google Analytics only with IP anonymisation activated. This means that the user's IP address is truncated by Google within the Member States of the European Union and other contracting parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the complete IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

The user can apply the corresponding setting in the browser software to block the storage of cookies. However, we should point out that it may not be possible to use all the functions of this website as a result. The user can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie regarding use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under this link:  http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

An alternative to the browser plugin, or within browsers on mobile devices, it is possible to set an opt-out cookie that prevents future data collection by Google Analytics within this website.

Google AdWords Online Advertising Program

The targeting measures used ensures that only advertisements oriented towards your actual or assumed interests is shown on your end devices. Not burdening you with adverts that are of no interest to you is within both our and your interests.

This website uses the Google AdWords online advertising program and, within its scope, conversion tracking. We also store the gclid parameter in the "jh_medium" cookie in order to evaluate the success of our advert placement. These cookies are set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google. Third-party providers, including Google, place ads on websites on the Internet and use stored cookies to place adverts based on a user's previous visits to this website. These AdWords cookies expire after 30 days, and the gclid parameter cookie expires after 90 days, and are not used for personal identification. Google may transfer this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

The collection and storage of data may be deactivated at any time with effect for the future. You can disable the use of cookies by Google by accessing the page for deactivating Google advertising. You can also disable conversion tracking cookies by setting your browser to block cookies from the domain "googleadservices.com". However, we should point out that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the functions of this website as a result.

Google Remarketing and DoubleClick

Google uses a DoubleClick cookie on websites in the Google Network and for specific Google services, in order to support AdWords customers and publishers with placing and managing advertisements on the web. When you access a website and display or click on an advertisement placed via a website in the Google Network, a DoubleClick cookie may be placed in your browser. The DoubleClick cookie identifier assigned to your browser is the same as that used when visiting websites in which the advertising program DoubleClick is used. If your browser already has a DoubleClick cookie, another DoubleClick cookie is not attached.

Further information about the use of DoubleClick cookies in conjunction with the advertising program from DoubleClick can be found in the DoubleClick Privacy FAQ section: http://www.google.com/doubleclick/

It is possible at any time to object to receive the DoubleClick Cookie and deactivate it by clicking on the following link below: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/html/opt-out.html 

In addition, this website uses the Google program for interest-based advertising – Google Remarketing. Third-party providers, including Google, place ads on websites on the Internet and use cookies, which are stored for this purpose, on the basis of a user's previous visits to this website.

Users who not wish to see these interested-based ads displayed can easily disable the Google Remarketing tracking cookie via the user settings for their Internet browser. You can at any time deactivate the usage of the Google Cookie for this purpose by clicking on the following link below: https://www.google.de/settings/ads/onweb" \l "display_optout" \t "_blank

More information about the Google provisions is available here: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

Facebook Remarketing

Within our online offerings, for analysis, optimisation and the economic running of our online offerings and for the purposes thereof, the "Facebook pixel" of social network Facebook, operating from Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA, or if you are based in the EU, Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook") is used. Facebook is certified under the Privacy Shield agreement.

This pixel enables user behaviour to be tracked once a user has been forwarded to our website by clicking on a Facebook ad. This enables us to determine the efficacy of the Facebook ads for statistical and market-research purposes. The data we receive in this way is anonymous, which means that we do not see the personal data of individual users. However, this data is stored and processed by Facebook, which we are informing you of according to our level of knowledge. Facebook may link this data with your Facebook account and also use it for its own advertising purposes, in accordance with Facebook's data usage policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. You are able to prevent Facebook and its partners from placing ads. You can edit the settings for Facebook ads at the following link: https://www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences/.

Embedding of Services and Third-Party Content

General

With the purpose of making our company more well known, we use social plugins on our website for the following social networks: Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter, Instagram, Youtube, Google+ and Pinterest. Responsibility for operation compliant with data privacy must be ensured by the relevant provider. We also use content and service offerings from third parties within our online offerings in order to embed their content and services, e.g. videos or fonts, on the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in analysis, optimisation and economical running of our online offerings).

Facebook

The social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA and Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook"). The plugins may be interactive elements or content (e.g. videos, graphics or text) and can be recognised by one of the Facebook logos (white "f" on blue tile, the term "Like" or a "thumb up" symbol) or by the addition of the phrase "Facebook Social Plugin". The list and appearance of Facebook social plugins can be seen here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. Facebook is certified under the Privacy Shield agreement.

If a user accesses a function of this online offering that contains such a plugin, the user's device will connect directly to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted from Facebook directly to the user's device and embedded by this into the online offering. In doing so, usage profiles for users may be created from the data processed. We have no control of the scope of data that Facebook collects using this plugin and we inform users as such according to our level of knowledge.

Through the embedding of the plugin, Facebook is informed that a user has accessed the corresponding page within the online offering. If the user is logged into Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to the user's Facebook account. If users interact with the plugins, e.g. click the Like button or add a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted directly from your device to Facebook and stored there. If a user is not a member of Facebook, it is still possible that Facebook will be aware of and store that user's IP address.

For more information regarding the purpose and scope of this data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as the rights in this respect and the settings options for protecting user privacy, please visit Facebook's data privacy notice: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

If a user is a Facebook member and does not want Facebook to collect data about him via this online offering and link it with his member details stored at Facebook, he must log out of Facebook and delete his cookies before using our online offering. Additional settings and objections to the usage of data for commercial purposes are possible within the Facebook profile settings: www.facebook.com/settings or via the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. The settings are not platform-dependent, i.e. they apply across all devices, such as desktop computers and mobile devices.

LinkedIn

We use functions of the LinkedIn network. The provider thereof is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Each time one of our pages that contains LinkedIn functions is accessed, a connection is made to LinkedIn servers. LinkedIn is informed that you have visited our Internet pages with your IP address. If you click the LinkedIn "Recommend" button and you are logged into your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn is able to assign your visit to our Internet site to you and your user account. We wish to point out that, as the provider of the site, we receive no information of the content of the transmitted data or its use by LinkedIn. Data privacy declaration: www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy, Opt-Out: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out.

Twitter

We also use plugins from short-message network Twitter Inc. You can recognise the Twitter plugins ("Tweet" button) by the Twitter logo (a white bird on a blue background) and the addition of "Tweet". If you access a page on our website that contains such a plugin, a direct connection is made between your browser and the Twitter server. As a result, Twitter receives the information that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you click on the Twitter button while you are logged into your Twitter account, you can link the content of our site to your Twitter profile. This enables Twitter to assign the visit to our site to your user account. We wish to point out that, as the provider of the site, we receive no information of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Twitter. For more information on this, click here. If you do not wish Twitter to be able to assign the visit to our site, please log out of your Twitter user account.

Google+

We use "plugins" of the social network Google Plus, which is provided by Google Inc. The plugins can be recognised, for example, by buttons containing the "+1" symbol on a white or coloured background.

If you activate the plugin (first click), your browser makes a direct connection to the Google servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted from Google directly to your browser and embedded into the page. Through this embedding, Google is informed that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a Google Plus profile or are not logged into Google Plus. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted by your browser directly to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If you are logged into Google Plus, Google can immediately assign your visit to our website to your Google Plus profile. If you interact with the plugins, e.g. click the "+1" button, the corresponding information is also transmitted directly to a Google server and stored there. The information is also published on Google Plus and shown there in your contacts.

For more information regarding the purpose and scope of this data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Google as well as your rights in this respect and the settings options for protecting your privacy, please visit Google's data privacy notice accessible here. If you do not wish Google to assign information gathered via your visit to our website immediately to your profile on Google Plus, you must log out of Google Plus before visiting our website. You can also completely block the loading of the Google plugins with add-ons for your browser, e.g. with the "NoScript" script blocker.

Google ReCaptcha

We use the reCAPTCHA service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). This request is used to determine whether an entry has been made by a person or represents misuse through automated machine processing. The request includes sending to Google the IP address and where necessary other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service. For this purpose, your entry is transmitted to Google and undergoes further usage there. By using reCaptcha, you agree that your recognition can be used in the digitalisation of old works. However, by activating the IP anonymisation on this website, your IP address will be truncated by Google within the Member States of the European Union and other contracting parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the complete IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google will use this information on the behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate the usage of this service. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of reCaptcha will not be united with any other data held by Google. The diverging data privacy regulations of Google apply to this data.

Additional information on the Google data privacy regulations can be found at: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps to depict maps and to create route plans. Google Maps is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. By using this website, the user agrees to the recording, processing and usage of data both automatically collected and input by the user (including the IP address) by Google, one of its representatives or a third-party provider. The terms of use for Google Maps can be found at the following link: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/terms/regional.html

Express details on transparency and choices as well as the data privacy regulations can be found at the data privacy centre on google: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/?fg=1

Google Tag Manager

This website uses Google Tag Manager. This service enables the management of website tags via an interface. Google Tag Manager simply implements tags. No cookies are placed, and no personal data is captured. Google Tag Manager triggers other tags that may capture data. Google Tag Manager does not access this data. If deactivated at domain or cookie level, deactivation applies for all tracking tags, insofar as they are implemented using the Google Tag Manager. More information on Google Tag Manager can be found at the following link: www.google.de/tagmanager/use-policy.html 

The user is able to prevent Google Tag Manager from sending any tags. To do this, the user must click on the following opt-out link to file the Google Tag Manager deactivation cookie in his browser.

YouTube

YouTube services are embedded into the Jungheinrich’s website in order to display and play back videos. These functions are provided by YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave. San Bruno, CA 94066 USA. You can find further information in the YouTube data privacy regulations.

Here, an advanced data privacy mode is used whereby, according to information from the provider, user information is stored only when video playback is initiated. If you start to play back an embedded YouTube video, YouTube uses cookies to gather information on user behaviour. According to information provided by YouTube, this is used, among other things, to create video statistics, to improve user friendliness and to prevent misuse. Regardless of whether the embedded video is played back or not, every time the Jungheinrich’s website is accessed, a connection to the Google "DoubleClick" network is established, which can trigger further data processing beyond the influence of Jungheinrich.

Users can find further details on how YouTube uses cookies in the YouTube data privacy declaration at: http://www.youtube.com/t/privacy_at_youtube.

Instagram

We use Instagram functions to share content through media i.e. images. Facebook Inc. provides these functions after their acquisition in September 2012. If you access a page from our website that contains such a plugin, a direct connection is made between your browser and the Instagram server. This enables Instagram to assign the visit to our site to your user account. We wish to point out that, as the provider of the site, we receive no information of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram. If you do not wish for Instagram to be able to assign the visit to our site, please log out of your Instagram user account. You can find further information on Instagram privacy policy at https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388.

Pinterest

We use Pinterest functions to share content through media i.e. images. These functions are provided by Pinterest Inc., 651 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. If you live outside of the United States, these Terms are a contract between you and Pinterest Europe Ltd., an Irish company with its registered office at Palmerston House, 2nd Floor, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland. When you agree to use Pinterest, you agree to give Pinterest certain information voluntarily. This includes your name, email address, phone number, profile photo, Pins, comments, and any other information you give Pinterest. If you access a page from our website that contains such a plugin, a direct connection is made between your browser and the Pinterest server. This enables Pinterest to assign the visit to our site to your user account. We wish to point out that, as the provider of the site, we receive no information of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Pinterest. If you do not wish for Pinterest to be able to assign the visit to our site, please log out of your Pinterest user account.

You can find further information on Pinterest privacy policy at https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

Transfer of Data to Third Parties

Data is transferred to third parties only in line with legal requirements and only as set out in the data privacy declaration. We provide user data to third parties only when this is, for example, required for contractual purposes or authorized by or under any law or by the order of a court as stipulated in the PDPA 2010. Where we use subcontractors to provide our services, we take appropriate legal precautions and corresponding technical and organisational measures to protect personal data in accordance with the relevant statutory provisions.

Your Rights

Overview

·       As well as the right to withdraw consent, you also – if so provided by statutory requirements – have the following additional rights:

·       Right to be informed of the personal data we have stored about you

·       Right to correction of incorrect or incomplete data

·       Right to have the data about you stored by us deleted, unless legal or contractual retention periods or other statutory obligations/rights to further storage need to be met

·       Right to restrict the processing of your data

·       Right to complain to the Commissioner. Any individual or relevant person may make a complaint in writing about an act, practice or request:-

(a) specified in the complaint;

(b) that has been done or engaged in, or is being done or engaged in, by the data user specified in the complaint;

(c) that relates to personal data of which the individual is the data subject; and

(d) that may be a contravention of the provisions of this Act, including any codes of practice.

Right of Withdrawal

If the user does not wish Jungheinrich to pursue active data usage, the user is entitled to withdraw the right to such usage and processing at any time. Simply send a corresponding email to info@jungheinrich.com.my.

Data Security

All data personally transmitted by you, including your payment details, is transferred using the generally accepted and secure standard SSL (Secure Socket Layer). SSL is a secure and tested standard that is also used for online banking, for example. Ways of identifying a secure SSL connection include the s following http (i.e.: ...) in the address bar of your browser and the padlock symbol in the bottom section of your browser.

We employ appropriate technical and organisational security methods to protect the personal data about you that we store against manipulation, partial or complete loss and against unauthorised access by third parties. Our security measures undergo continuous improvement in accordance with technological development.

 

Disable Google Analytics (Opt-Out Cookie)